Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 14th September 2002

Saturday, 14th September 2002
Barclaycard Premiership
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  2 LIVERPOOL (1)  3 27,328  
  Gardner 54
Ivan Campo 87
Baros 45, 72
Heskey 88
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 ARSENAL (1)  3 26,080  
    Henry 44
Wiltord 67
Edu 88
  
  CHELSEA (2)  3 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 39,746  
  Gudjohnsen 14, 58
Zola 26
    
  EVERTON (1)  2 MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  1 32,440  
  Campbell 32, 77
Nemeth 11
  
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  1 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 39,622  
  Kewell 66
    
  SUNDERLAND (0)  0 FULHAM (1)  3 35,432  
    Inamoto 34
Hayles 54
Marlet 78
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  1 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 26,383  
  Gregan 79
    
Nationwide League Division One
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  2 GILLINGHAM (3)  4 6,733  
  Carpenter 27
Hart 80
Shaw 11, 36
Pertetunia 12
James 90
  
  BURNLEY (0)  2 STOKE CITY (0)  1 14,244  
  Gnohere 76
Papadopoulos 81
Gudjonsson 74
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  3 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  2 12,403  
  Mills 49
McAllister 69 (pen)
Bothroyd 87
Kabba 47
Pouton 70
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (2)  4 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  2 16,961  
  Routledge 1
Freedman 36, 62 (pen)
Ingimarsson 31
Hill 71
  
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  3 DERBY COUNTY (1)  1 31,049  
  Izzet 28
Deane 79
Dickov 87
Riggott 23
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 WATFORD (1)  1 17,865  
        
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 MILLWALL (0)  0 17,201  
  Todorov 50
    
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  2 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  2 13,632  
  Fuller 13
Cresswell 84
Kuqi 35
McLaren 76
  
  READING (0)  0 WIMBLEDON (0)  1 14,832  
    McAnuff 90
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 19,948  
        
  WALSALL (0)  0 BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 4,678  
    Gray 53
  
Nationwide League Division Two
  BARNSLEY (1)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  1 9,134  
    Gibb 38
  
  CARDIFF CITY (2)  2 STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  1 11,546  
  Earnshaw 2
Kavanagh 38
Beckett 16
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (2)  2 BRISTOL CITY (2)  3 5,895  
  Alsop 1, 22
Murray 3
Coles 42
Matthews 53
  
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 4,124  
        
  LUTON TOWN (0)  2 NOTTS. COUNTY (2)  2 6,456  
  Perrett 78
Howard 86
Bolland 26
Allsopp 45
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 4,679  
        
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (3)  6 MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 5,490  
  Wijnhard 10, 26 (pen), 36, 70
Corazzin 80
Andrews 84 (pen)
Corden 19
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  0 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 4,345  
        
  PORT VALE (0)  1 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 3,325  
  Collins 47
    
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  2 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 11,619  
  Gallen 50
Langley 56
    
  TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  3 BRENTFORD (0)  1 6,626  
  Haworth 45, 66
Price 86
O'Connor 90
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  1 BLACKPOOL (2)  2 5,815  
  Faulconbridge 20
Hills 14 (pen), 28
  
Nationwide League Division Three
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 BURY (1)  2 4,851  
  O'Connor 71
Forrest 45 (pen)
Unsworth 56
  
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  1 OXFORD UNITED (3)  3 2,685  
  Redfearn 55
Powell 16
Scott 24, 36
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  1 EXETER CITY (1)  1 6,498  
  Tait 39
Flack 27
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (2)  4 DARLINGTON (1)  1 6,360  
  Williams 3, 35
Humphreys 59
Tinkler 83
Clark 27
  
  HULL CITY (1)  4 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 8,461  
  Alexander 20, 49, 73
Dudfield 78
    
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  1 LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 4,579  
  Thorpe 89
Futcher 75
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 2,914  
  Simpson 79 (pen)
van Blerk 39
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 2,676  
  Brough 70
Shilton 45
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 3,249  
  Cort 26
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (1)  3 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  2 2,557  
  Graham 41, 70
Hill 62
Tudor 90
  
  WREXHAM (3)  4 SWANSEA CITY (0)  0 3,555  
  Morrell 9, 12
Sam 29
Edwards 55
    
  YORK CITY (0)  0 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  0 4,109  
        
Nationwide Conference
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  1 BURTON ALBION (0)  2 1,527  
    Clough 58
Webster 65
  
  FARNBOROUGH TOWN (1)  1 SCARBOROUGH (0)  1 629  
  Rodwell 45
Fatokun 80
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  2 GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (0)  1 711  
  Odejayi 18
Grayson 65 (pen)
Sodje 75
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 CHESTER CITY (0)  0 2,289  
        
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  3 MORECAMBE (1)  2 1,353  
  Inman 38
Murphy 63
Howarth 85
Curtis 14
Elam 65
  
  LEIGH GENESIS (2)  4 BARNET (1)  2 405  
  Heald 29
Maamria 51, 84
Strevens 45 (pen)
Agogo 76
  
  NUNEATON TOWN (0)  3 MARGATE (1)  2 918  
  Quayle 77
Woodley 78
Jones 82
Love 56 (og)
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  2 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  2 1,879  
  Jackson 44, 59
Skiverton 58
Demba 65
  
  TELFORD UNITED (1)  2 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 812  
  Moore 20
Brown 73
    
  WOKING (0)  2 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  3 1,649  
        
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (1)  1 HIBERNIAN (0)  0 56,703  
  Hartson 31
    
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (2)  2 6,041  
  Lilley 50
Dempsey 9
Crawford 16
  
  KILMARNOCK (0)  2 ABERDEEN (0)  2 6,538  
  Mahood 56
McLaughlin 90
D'Jaffo 64
Young 82
  
  LIVINGSTON (0)  0 RANGERS (0)  2 10,003  
    Ross 61
Ferguson 87 (pen)
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (1)  1 DUNDEE (0)  1 4,551  
  Mitchell 41
Rae 50
  
Bells Scottish Division One
  ARBROATH (1)  2 ST. MIRREN (1)  2 1,008  
  Feroz 7
Cusick 88 (pen)
Cameron 45
Gillies 66
  
  AYR UNITED (0)  0 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 2,320  
        
  CLYDE (0)  0 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  0 973  
        
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (2)  3 1,611  
  Weatherson 68
Mann 7
Wyness 24, 48
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  1 FALKIRK (0)  1 3,129  
  Gilbert 88
Coyle 58
  
Bells Scottish Division Two
  BERWICK RANGERS (2)  3 STRANRAER (3)  4 388  
  Smith 29, 52
Wood 31
Kerr 22
Sharp 23
Harty 40
Jenkins 59
  
  BRECHIN CITY (0)  0 COWDENBEATH (0)  0 453  
        
  DUMBARTON (1)  1 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  2 827  
    Bavidge 51
Byers 90
  
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 2,028  
        
  STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  2 404  
  McCormick 22
McPhee 26, 79
  
Bells Scottish Division Three
  ELGIN CITY (0)  1 EAST FIFE (0)  1 599  
  Craig 62
Gilbert 49
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 ALBION ROVERS (1)  1 1,739  
    Lumsden 10
  
  GRETNA (0)  1 PETERHEAD (1)  4 357  
  Benjamin 48
Tindal 3
Roddie 54, 78
Camara 84
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  2 426  
    Ormiston 4
Boyle 90
  
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  1 MONTROSE (0)  1 439  
  Nicholas 82
Kerrigan 61
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Accrington Stanley (2)  2 Droylsden (0)  1 1,195  
  Ashton United (1)  1 Altrincham (0)  0 443  
  Bradford Park Avenue (1)  2 Barrow (1)  2 368  
  Hucknall Town (0)  2 Colwyn Bay (1)  1 195  
  Hyde (0)  1 Burscough (0)  0 257  
  Lancaster City (1)  1 Worksop Town (1)  4 398  
  Marine (1)  2 Blyth Spartans (0)  1 265  
  Runcorn FC Halton (1)  1 Gateshead (1)  1 227  
  Vauxhall Motors (1)  1 Harrogate Town (1)  1 265  
  Wakefield (0)  0 Stalybridge Celtic (0)  0 372  
  Whitby Town (1)  3 Gainsborough Trinity (0)  0 308  
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Cambridge City (0)  0 Halesowen Town (1)  1 343  
  Chelmsford City (1)  1 Newport County (0)  1 496  
  Chippenham Town (1)  3 Ilkeston (0)  0 645  
  Crawley Town (0)  0 Worcester City (0)  0 1,738  
  Dover Athletic (0)  0 Stafford Rangers (0)  2 901  
  Hednesford Town (0)  3 Havant & Waterlooville (0)  0 555  
  Hinckley United (0)  3 Bath City (1)  1 314  
  Moor Green (0)  0 Hastings United (0)  0 200  
  Tamworth (1)  2 Welling United (0)  0 740  
  Tiverton Town (0)  0 Grantham Town (1)  2 823  
  Weymouth (3)  3 Folkestone Invicta (1)  3 531  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Basingstoke Town (1)  2 Enfield (2)  3 429  
  Bishop's Stortford (1)  2 Chesham United (1)  1 356  
  Boreham Wood (0)  2 Harrow Borough (2)  2 159  
  Braintree Town (0)  0 Thurrock (0)  0 250  
  Canvey Island (2)  4 Heybridge Swifts (0)  1 619  
  Grays Athletic (2)  3 Aylesbury United (0)  1 261  
  Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  1 Hendon (0)  1 263  
  Hayes (0)  0 Billericay Town (1)  2 268  
  Maidenhead United (1)  3 Bedford Town (0)  2 270  
  Redbridge (1)  2 Aldershot Town (2)  3 426  
  St. Albans City (0)  0 Hitchin Town (0)  1 751  
  Sutton United (1)  1 Kingstonian (1)  1 821  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Bamber Bridge (0)  0 Belper Town (0)  0    
  Rossendale United (0)  0 Ossett Town (0)  1    
Wednesday, 11th September 2002
Worthington League Cup
  1st Round
  BOSTON UNITED (LD3) (0)  1 CARDIFF CITY (LD2) (4)  5 2,280  
  Ellender 52
Earnshaw 25, 36, 42
Bennett 45 (og)
Thorne 67
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (LD1) (1)  2 EXETER CITY (LD3) (1)  1 5,200  
  Wilkinson 34
Cullip 103
McConnell 6 (pen)
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  COVENTRY CITY (LD1) (2)  3 COLCHESTER UNITED (LD2) (0)  0 6,075  
  McSheffrey 1
McAllister 15
Mills 83
    
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (LD3) (1)  4 BARNSLEY (LD2) (0)  1 1,720  
  Lightbourne 30
Whitaker 106, 107, 120
Rankin 84
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (LD1) (2)  4 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (LD3) (0)  0 4,498  
  Lester 24, 71 (pen)
Scimeca 45
Johnson 51
    
  PRESTON NORTH END (LD1) (1)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (LD3) (1)  1 5,594  
  Alexander 23 (pen)
Fuller 115
Torpey 9
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (LD1) (1)  1 ROCHDALE (LD3) (0)  0 8,815  
  Sibon 2
    
  SWANSEA CITY (LD3) (2)  2 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (LD1) (2)  3 4,799  
  Thomas 8
Wood 22
Hill 16
Pollet 34
Rae 78
  
  SWINDON TOWN (LD2) (0)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (LD2) (0)  2 2,993  
  Willis 100
Harris 91
McCarthy 109
  
CIS Insurance Scottish League Cup
  1st Round
  STIRLING ALBION (SCD3) (0)  3 STENHOUSEMUIR (SCD2) (2)  3 479  
  Dunn 79
Munro 90
Nicholas 120
McCormick 34
Crawford 42
Waldie 100
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, Stirling Albion won 4-2 on penalties
Barclaycard Premiership
  ASTON VILLA (0)  2 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 26,483  
  de la Cruz 70
Moore 83
    
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (2)  2 CHELSEA (1)  3 22,999  
  Dunn 18 (pen)
Thompson 45
Grönkjaer 38
Zola 52, 80
  
  FULHAM (0)  3 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (2)  2 16,757  
  Inamoto 68
Malbranque 84 (pen)
Legwinski 90
Richards 36
  
  LIVERPOOL (1)  2 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  2 43,113  
  Murphy 25
Gerrard 49
Morrison 61, 90
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1 67,623  
    Nolan 77
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 LEEDS UNITED (1)  2 51,730  
    Viduka 5
Smith 87
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (0)  1 EVERTON (0)  0 29,190  
  Pahars 73 (pen)
    
  WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  1 34,957  
    Roberts 28
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (1)  1 DUNDEE UNITED (2)  2 10,724  
  Mackie 3
Thompson 18, 40
  
  DUNDEE (0)  2 LIVINGSTON (1)  1 5,391  
  Novo 52
Rae 77
Nemsadze 31 (og)
  
  HIBERNIAN (1)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (3)  4 9,837  
  Paatelainen 42
Walker 11
Brewster 24, 57
Crawford 32
  
  KILMARNOCK (1)  1 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 6,848  
  Canero 42
    
  RANGERS (1)  2 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 48,581  
  Caniggia 41
Arveladze 79
    
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Accrington Stanley (1)  2 Barrow (1)  1    
  Bradford Park Avenue (1)  1 Gainsborough Trinity (0)  0    
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Chippenham Town (1)  3 Havant & Waterlooville (1)  1    
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Bishop Auckland (0)  2 Workington (0)  3    
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  2 Trafford (0)  0    
Tuesday, 10th September 2002
Worthington League Cup
  1st Round
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (LD3) (3)  3 BRENTFORD (LD2) (1)  3 3,302  
  Browning 2
Connell 17
Thomas 22
O'Connor 6 (pen), 56 (pen)
Vine 72
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 3-3, Brentford won 4-2 on penalties
  BRISTOL CITY (LD2) (0)  0 OXFORD UNITED (LD3) (1)  1 4,065  
    Hunt 17
  
  BURNLEY (LD1) (1)  3 BLACKPOOL (LD2) (0)  0 7,448  
  West 13
Papadopoulos 63, 75
    
  BURY (LD3) (0)  1 STOKE CITY (LD1) (0)  0 2,581  
  Stuart 57
    
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (LD3) (2)  3 READING (LD1) (0)  1 2,696  
  Duncan 24
Kitson 39
Tudor 71
Upson 89
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (LD1) (1)  2 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (LD2) (1)  1 6,385  
  Powell 22
Johnson 113
Gibb 39
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  GRIMSBY TOWN (LD1) (0)  0 CHESTERFIELD (LD2) (0)  1 3,248  
    Allott 91
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (LD3) (0)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (LD2) (1)  2 2,778  
  Williams 79
Haworth 37
Taylor 83
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (LD2) (2)  2 DARLINGTON (LD3) (0)  0 3,810  
  Baldry 3
Clarke 16 (og)
    
  HULL CITY (LD3) (1)  2 LEICESTER CITY (LD1) (1)  4 7,061  
  Alexander 31
Ashbee 118
Rogers 18, 97
Dickov 91
Scowcroft 99
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (LD3) (2)  3 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (LD2) (0)  2 4,981  
  Campbell-Ryce 33
Thorpe 44
Taylor-Fletcher 76
Thomson 71 (pen)
Gallen 89
  
  LINCOLN CITY (LD3) (0)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (LD2) (1)  3 2,084  
  Mike 58
Beckett 55
Clare 83
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (LD2) (1)  1 DERBY COUNTY (LD1) (1)  3 5,788  
  Moore 8
Morris 10
Christie 71
Evatt 79
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (LD2) (0)  0 WIGAN ATHLETIC (LD2) (1)  1 2,336  
    Jarrett 31
  
  NORWICH CITY (LD1) (0)  0 CHELTENHAM TOWN (LD2) (2)  3 13,285  
    Naylor 30, 45
McAuley 83
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (LD2) (2)  3 NOTTS. COUNTY (LD2) (1)  2 4,205  
  Killen 10
Carss 45
Wijnhard 81
Stallard 16
Heffernan 75
  
  PORT VALE (LD2) (0)  0 CREWE ALEXANDRA (LD2) (2)  2 3,765  
    Jack 17, 20
  
  PORTSMOUTH (LD1) (1)  2 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (LD2) (0)  0 8,581  
  Quashie 27
Primus 74
    
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (LD1) (0)  3 CARLISLE UNITED (LD3) (0)  1 2,902  
  Monkhouse 50
Robins 69
Warne 90
McGill 83
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (LD3) (0)  0 MILLWALL (LD1) (0)  0 2,731  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Rushden & Diamonds won 5-3 on penalties
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (LD1) (1)  1 YORK CITY (LD3) (0)  0 4,675  
  McGovern 13
    
  SOUTHEND UNITED (LD3) (0)  1 WIMBLEDON (LD1) (1)  4 2,634  
  Rawle 82
Andersen 45
Tapp 65
Shipperley 68, 90
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (LD3) (0)  0 GILLINGHAM (LD1) (0)  1 1,981  
    Hessenthaler 70
  
  WALSALL (LD1) (1)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (LD3) (0)  0 3,847  
  Leitao 23
    
  WATFORD (LD1) (0)  1 LUTON TOWN (LD2) (2)  2 14,171  
  Foley 75
Spring 31
Howard 41
  
  WREXHAM (LD3) (0)  2 BRADFORD CITY (LD1) (0)  1 2,232  
  Morrell 89
Edwards 90
Cadamarteri 83
  
CIS Insurance Scottish League Cup
  1st Round
  CLYDE (SCD1) (0)  0 ROSS COUNTY (SCD1) (1)  1 604  
    Bone 26
  
  COWDENBEATH (SCD2) (0)  3 MONTROSE (SCD3) (0)  2 264  
  Wilson 49
Brown 58
French 60
Robertson 56
McDonald 69 (pen)
  
  FALKIRK (SCD1) (1)  2 PETERHEAD (SCD3) (0)  0 2,157  
  Lawrie 45
Coyle 51
    
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (SCD1) (1)  2 DUMBARTON (SCD2) (0)  0 667  
  Wyness 24
Ritchie 71
    
  RAITH ROVERS (SCD2) (0)  2 ALLOA ATHLETIC (SCD1) (1)  3 1,342  
  Prest 76
Carrigan 83 (pen)
Hutchison 40
Little 65
Hamilton 108
  
Barclaycard Premiership
  ARSENAL (2)  2 MANCHESTER CITY (1)  1 37,878  
  Wiltord 26
Henry 42
Anelka 29
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (3)  3 SUNDERLAND (0)  0 32,155  
  Nemeth 16, 66
Maccarone 37
    
Nationwide Conference
  HALIFAX TOWN (1)  2 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 3,082  
  Clarkson 40
Ryan 57 (og)
    
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  MOTHERWELL (0)  2 CELTIC (0)  1 8,448  
  Fagan 77
McFadden 80 (pen)
Hartson 88
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (1)  1 Worksop Town (2)  4    
  Frickley Athletic (1)  1 Gateshead (0)  0    
  Hucknall Town (0)  2 Stalybridge Celtic (0)  2    
  Marine (0)  2 Harrogate Town (1)  2    
  Runcorn FC Halton (0)  0 Burscough (0)  2    
  Vauxhall Motors (1)  2 Colwyn Bay (0)  3    
  Wakefield (1)  2 Altrincham (1)  1    
  Whitby Town (0)  4 Blyth Spartans (3)  4    
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Bath City (1)  3 Halesowen Town (0)  0    
  Cambridge City (2)  2 Folkestone Invicta (1)  1    
  Dover Athletic (0)  1 Hastings United (0)  0    
  Ilkeston (0)  2 Moor Green (0)  0    
  Stafford Rangers (3)  4 Grantham Town (0)  0    
  Welling United (2)  4 Weymouth (1)  2    
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Basingstoke Town (1)  2 Bedford Town (0)  1    
  Bishop's Stortford (0)  1 Enfield (0)  0    
  Braintree Town (1)  1 Billericay Town (0)  0    
  Canvey Island (2)  4 Hendon (3)  4    
  Grays Athletic (0)  0 Heybridge Swifts (0)  2    
  Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  0 Harrow Borough (0)  2    
  Hayes (0)  1 Thurrock (2)  2    
  Maidenhead United (1)  1 Aldershot Town (1)  2    
  Redbridge (0)  1 Aylesbury United (2)  2    
  St. Albans City (1)  2 Kingstonian (1)  2    
  Sutton United (0)  3 Chesham United (2)  2    
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Belper Town (0)  1 Rossendale United (0)  1    
  Chorley (0)  1 Ossett Town (0)  2    
  Eastwood Town (0)  2 North Ferriby United (0)  3    
  Farsley (0)  1 Spennymoor United (0)  1    
  Kendal Town (0)  2 Guiseley (0)  1    
  Leek Town (0)  3 Alfreton Town (0)  2    
  Matlock Town (0)  1 Bamber Bridge (0)  0    
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0 Radcliffe Borough (0)  1    
  Witton Albion (0)  1 Lincoln United (0)  2    
Monday, 9th September 2002
Nationwide Conference
  WOKING (0)  1 HEREFORD UNITED (2)  2 2,080  
  Sharpling 60
Boardman 18 (og)
Clarke 19
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Hyde (1)  1 Droylsden (0)  3    
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Chelmsford City (0)  1 Crawley Town (1)  2    
  Hednesford Town (0)  0 Hinckley United (0)  0    
  Newport County (0)  0 Tiverton Town (1)  1    
  Worcester City (0)  0 Tamworth (0)  0    
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Boreham Wood (0)  2 Hitchin Town (1)  2    
Sunday, 8th September 2002
Nationwide League Division Three
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (2)  2 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 1,814  
  Tipton 10 (pen)
Byrne 17
Carlisle 72
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE TYKESMAD Newsletter