Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Tuesday, 13th November 2007

Tuesday, 13th November 2007
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section Quarter-Final
  CARLISLE UNITED (LGE1) (0)  0 STOCKPORT COUNTY (LGE2) (0)  3 3,395  
    Proudlock 49
McNeil 68
Elding 74
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (LGE2) (2)  2 DONCASTER ROVERS (LGE1) (1)  2 4,011  
  Boshell 13
Mills 44 (og)
Guy 25
Heffernan 79 (pen)
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, Grimsby Town won 5-4 on penalties
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (LGE1) (1)  1 MORECAMBE (LGE2) (0)  1 2,776  
  Barker 13
Newby 48 (pen)
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Morecambe won 4-2 on penalties
  LEEDS UNITED (LGE1) (1)  1 BURY (LGE2) (2)  2 18,809  
  Constantine 8
Futcher 24
Bishop 29
  
  Southern Section Quarter-Final
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (LGE1) (0)  0 MILTON KEYNES DONS (LGE2) (2)  2 3,247  
    Andrews 6 (pen)
Swailes 14
  
  GILLINGHAM (LGE1) (2)  4 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (LGE2) (0)  0 2,904  
  Armstrong 17
Brown 29
Dickson 60 (pen)
Oli 70
    
  SWANSEA CITY (LGE1) (1)  1 YEOVIL TOWN (LGE1) (0)  0 6,644  
  Bauza 41
    
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Brackley Town (0)  1 Bashley (0)  0 208  
  Chippenham Town (1)  2 Cirencester Town (0)  0 463  
  Halesowen Town (1)  2 Bromsgrove Rovers (1)  1 483  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  1 Hitchin Town (0)  1 279  
  King's Lynn (0)  0 Corby Town (1)  1 744  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  2 AFC Wimbledon (2)  2 985  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 Brigg Town (0)  0 115  
Monday, 12th November 2007
Barclays Premier League
  READING (0)  1 ARSENAL (1)  3 24,024  
  Shorey 87
Flamini 44
Adebayor 52
Hleb 78
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  4 18,566  
    Robinson 56
Teixeira 58, 73
Koren 90
  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (0)  0 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  1 310  
Sunday, 11th November 2007
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  1st Round
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (CONF) (2)  2 ROTHERHAM UNITED (LGE2) (0)  2 2,102  
  Fleetwood 32, 45
Brogan 57 (pen)
O'Grady 84
  
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (CNFN) (0)  0 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (LGE1) (2)  6 2,402  
    Barker 8, 25
Liddle 51
Thomas-Moore 70
Brown 76
Porter 82
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (CONF) (2)  4 YEOVIL TOWN (LGE1) (1)  1 3,718  
  Todd 43, 64
Stevens 45, 89
Stewart 20
  
Barclays Premier League
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 ASTON VILLA (1)  2 26,539  
  Forssell 62
Ridgewell 11 (og)
Agbonlahor 87
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 17,624  
        
  CHELSEA (0)  1 EVERTON (0)  1 41,683  
  Drogba 71
Cahill 90
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (2)  2 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 75,710  
  Ronaldo 34, 35
    
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 19,529  
        
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (3)  4 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 35,504  
  Jenas 13, 26
Lennon 34
Bent 72
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (2)  4 ABERDEEN (1)  1 17,122  
  Driver 3
Velicka 14
Tall 54
Nade 62
de Visscher 38
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNDEE (0)  0 CLYDE (0)  1 3,727  
    Dixon 86 (og)
  
Saturday, 10th November 2007
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  1st Round
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (LGE2) (2)  2 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (LGE1) (1)  3 2,202  
  Cavanagh 12
Mullin 25
Kamara 45, 83
Beckett 89
  
  ALTRINCHAM (CONF) (1)  1 MILLWALL (LGE1) (0)  2 2,457  
  Senior 45
Dunne 53 (pen)
Hoskins 62
  
  BARNET (LGE2) (0)  2 GILLINGHAM (LGE1) (1)  1 2,843  
  Yakubu 61
Hatch 63
Graham 27
  
  BARROW (CNFN) (1)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (LGE1) (1)  1 2,203  
  Rapley 19
Karacan 45
  
  BILLERICAY TOWN (IPL) (1)  1 SWANSEA CITY (LGE1) (0)  2 2,334  
  Semanshia 26
Bauza 59, 83
  
  BRADFORD CITY (LGE2) (1)  1 CHESTER CITY (LGE2) (0)  0 4,069  
  Thorne 28
    
  BURY (LGE2) (1)  4 WORKINGTON (CNFN) (0)  1 2,641  
  Scott 22
Bishop 80, 85, 90
Berkeley 75
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (CONF) (0)  2 ALDERSHOT TOWN (CONF) (1)  1 3,547  
  Boylan 62
Fortune-West 85
Dixon 31
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (LGE1) (0)  1 GRIMSBY TOWN (LGE2) (1)  1 5,128  
  Aranalde 85 (pen)
Bolland 28
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (LGE1) (0)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (LGE1) (0)  1 2,984  
  Gillespie 78
Loft 90
  
  CHESTERFIELD (LGE2) (1)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (LGE1) (1)  2 4,296  
  Lester 29
Greenacre 37 (pen)
Kay 84
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (LGE1) (1)  2 MILTON KEYNES DONS (LGE2) (0)  1 3,049  
  McCready 3
Johnson 69 (pen)
  
  DARLINGTON (LGE2) (1)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (LGE1) (1)  1 2,964  
  Blundell 8
Larkin 26
  
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (CNFS) (0)  0 WEYMOUTH (CONF) (0)  4 2,711  
    Louis 54
Beavon 81, 85, 88
  
  EXETER CITY (CONF) (2)  4 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (CONF) (0)  0 3,513  
  Carlisle 18
Mackie 40
Basham 60 (pen)
Taylor 67
    
  HALIFAX TOWN (CONF) (0)  0 BURTON ALBION (CONF) (1)  4 1,936  
    Clare 26, 63
McGrath 47, 73
  
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (CNFS) (0)  0 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (LGE2) (0)  3 2,252  
    Benson 68
Huke 83
Strevens 90
  
  HARROGATE RAILWAY (ND1N) (0)  2 DROYLSDEN (CONF) (0)  0 884  
  Littlefair 65
Haigh 69
    
  HORSHAM (IPL) (1)  4 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (CNFS) (0)  1 3,379  
  Brake 45
Carney 62, 83
Farrell 90
Lee 64 (pen)
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (LGE1) (1)  1 BRISTOL ROVERS (LGE1) (0)  1 3,157  
  Gray 16
Lambert 81
  
  LINCOLN CITY (LGE2) (1)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (LGE1) (1)  1 7,361  
  Wilson 38 (og)
McGugan 25
  
  LUTON TOWN (LGE1) (0)  1 BRENTFORD (LGE2) (1)  1 4,167  
  Andrew 79
Ide 20
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (2)  3 LEWES (CNFS) (0)  0 2,607  
  Boulding 33
Boulding 40
Holmes 82
    
  MORECAMBE (LGE2) (0)  0 PORT VALE (LGE1) (2)  2 2,730  
    Pilkington 6
Willock 22
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (LGE2) (0)  3 HISTON (CONF) (0)  0 4,344  
  Dudfield 48, 88
Sam 73
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (LGE1) (1)  2 DONCASTER ROVERS (LGE1) (0)  2 4,280  
  Trotman 32
Davies 49
Hayter 63, 86
  
  OXFORD UNITED (CONF) (2)  3 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (CONF) (1)  1 2,972  
  Jeannin 7
Odubade 45 (pen)
Odhiambo 86
Williams 39
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (LGE2) (2)  4 WREXHAM (LGE2) (0)  1 4,266  
  Mackail-Smith 2, 41, 53
Mclean 88
Roberts 66
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (CONF) (2)  3 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (0)  1 1,759  
  Jackson 6, 58
Challinor 45
Gritton 76
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (LGE1) (2)  2 ROCHDALE (LGE2) (1)  1 5,180  
  Bailey 1
Harrold 24 (pen)
Le Fondre 12
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (LGE2) (0)  1 STAINES TOWN (IPL) (0)  1 3,460  
  McNeil 47
Charles-Smith 76
  
  TEAM BATH (SPL) (0)  0 CHASETOWN (N/L) (2)  2 2,067  
    Thomas 11
Holland 30
  
  WALSALL (LGE1) (1)  2 SHREWSBURY TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 4,972  
  Ricketts 10
Demontagnac 66
    
  WARE (N/L) (0)  0 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (CONF) (0)  2 982  
    Blackwood 76
Constable 80
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (LGE2) (0)  1 SWINDON TOWN (LGE1) (0)  2 3,332  
  Bloomfield 83
Roberts 66
Paynter 72
  
  YORK CITY (CONF) (0)  0 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (CNFS) (1)  1 2,001  
    Harkin 24
  
Barclays Premier League
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 WEST HAM UNITED (1)  5 32,440  
    Bowyer 42, 59
Etherington 51
Lewis 55 (og)
Solano 69
  
  LIVERPOOL (0)  2 FULHAM (0)  0 43,073  
  Torres 81
Gerrard 85 (pen)
    
  SUNDERLAND (0)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  1 47,701  
  Higginbotham 52
Milner 65
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BLACKPOOL (0)  1 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 8,051  
  Gorkss 73
    
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (2)  3 CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 22,866  
  Sodje 45
Iwelumo 45
Zheng 80
    
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 17,010  
  Morrison 88
Sinclair 45
  
  HULL CITY (2)  3 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 16,358  
  Windass 11
Campbell 21
Dawson 63
    
  IPSWICH TOWN (2)  6 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 22,020  
  Walters 5, 55, 72
Wright 15
Miller 48 (pen)
Counago 65
    
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 BURNLEY (1)  1 21,334  
    Gray 23
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  3 NORWICH CITY (0)  0 11,222  
  Martin 26
Connolly 47
Norris 50
    
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  5 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 19,442  
  Whelan 41 (pen), 56
Sodje 51, 62
O'Brien 65
    
  STOKE CITY (0)  0 SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  1 12,158  
    Cahill 43
  
  WATFORD (1)  2 COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 16,069  
  Johnson 4
King 64
Platt 20
Lisbie 46
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  1 BARNSLEY (0)  0 22,231  
  Collins 13
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  WOKING (0)  0 GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  1 1,188  
    Watson 83
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (1)  2 KILMARNOCK (0)  0 6,065  
  Hunt 8
Buaben 90
    
  GRETNA (0)  0 HIBERNIAN (0)  1 2,666  
    Fletcher 52
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  0 MOTHERWELL (1)  3 3,608  
    Clarkson 15, 53
Smith 87
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  2 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 2,755  
  Offiong 24
Swailes 77
    
  LIVINGSTON (3)  4 STIRLING ALBION (0)  3 2,021  
  Dorrans 24, 34, 74
Mackay 33
Bell 46
Cramb 53
McBride 62
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  1 GREENOCK MORTON (1)  3 2,110  
  Tosh 3
Weatherson 24
Russell 77 (pen)
Millar 90
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  0 3,317  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 ROSS COUNTY (0)  1 1,062  
    Shields 80
  
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  2 AYR UNITED (1)  1 711  
  Wilson 3
Buist 62
Williams 32
  
  BERWICK RANGERS (1)  1 PETERHEAD (1)  2 422  
  Gemmill 11
Kozminski 38
Bavidge 59
  
  COWDENBEATH (0)  1 BRECHIN CITY (0)  0 363  
  McBride 64
    
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  2 1,860  
    Cairney 49, 90
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (1)  2 DUMBARTON (0)  0 512  
  Hunter 45
Walker 49
    
  ARBROATH (0)  0 MONTROSE (0)  0 975  
        
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  1 STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  1 528  
  Savage 77
Dempster 4
  
  ELGIN CITY (1)  2 FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  2 472  
  Martin 45, 68
Fotheringham 15
Kilgannon 56
  
  STRANRAER (0)  0 EAST FIFE (1)  2 487  
    McManus 15
O'Reilly 85
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  0 KETTERING TOWN (1)  1 2,818  
        
  ALFRETON TOWN (0)  1 LEIGH GENESIS (0)  0 269  
        
  BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  2 REDDITCH UNITED (2)  4 493  
        
  BOSTON UNITED (3)  5 VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  1 1,471  
        
  BURSCOUGH (1)  2 HARROGATE TOWN (1)  1 437  
        
  HUCKNALL TOWN (0)  2 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  2 337  
        
  HYDE (1)  1 SOUTHPORT (3)  3 611  
        
  TAMWORTH (0)  1 NUNEATON TOWN (1)  2 1,305  
        
  WORCESTER CITY (1)  2 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  1 877  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (1)  1 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  2 585  
        
  BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (1)  3 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  0 368  
        
  CAMBRIDGE CITY (0)  2 THURROCK (2)  2 361  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 WELLING UNITED (0)  0 121  
        
  EASTLEIGH (0)  1 BROMLEY (2)  4 659  
        
  FISHER ATHLETIC (0)  0 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  0 223  
        
  SUTTON UNITED (0)  0 BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  3 457  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Buxton (1)  2 Guiseley (0)  0 439  
  Eastwood Town (1)  4 Whitby Town (0)  1 230  
  Fleetwood Town (0)  1 Lincoln United (0)  0 411  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  0 Leek Town (0)  1 198  
  Gateshead (0)  0 Worksop Town (1)  1 261  
  Marine (2)  3 Matlock Town (0)  1 390  
  Ossett Town (0)  0 Ashton United (0)  0 183  
  Prescot Cables (0)  1 Ilkeston (1)  1 209  
  Stamford (0)  1 Kendal Town (0)  1 205  
  Witton Albion (1)  3 Hednesford Town (1)  1 447  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (1)  1 Hitchin Town (0)  1 263  
  Bromsgrove Rovers (1)  3 Cheshunt (2)  3 322  
  Chippenham Town (1)  1 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  2 555  
  Cirencester Town (2)  3 Tiverton Town (0)  2 160  
  Clevedon Town (1)  1 Gloucester City (0)  1 353  
  Corby Town (0)  0 Merthyr Tydfil (1)  1 252  
  Mangotsfield United (0)  1 Brackley Town (0)  0 183  
  Rugby Town (1)  1 Bashley (1)  1 271  
  Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 Halesowen Town (0)  1 171  
  Yate Town (1)  2 Bedford Town (1)  1 203  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Wimbledon (1)  1 AFC Hornchurch (0)  0 2,575  
  Boreham Wood (1)  1 Ramsgate (1)  1 159  
  Chelmsford City (1)  4 Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  0 1,271  
  East Thurrock United (0)  1 Harlow Town (1)  3 91  
  Hastings United (0)  0 Leyton (0)  1 446  
  Maidstone United (0)  2 Folkestone Invicta (0)  0 530  
  Margate (1)  2 Harrow Borough (1)  1 369  
  Tonbridge Angels (1)  2 Carshalton Athletic (0)  1 455  
  Wealdstone (2)  3 Hendon (0)  2 308  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  3 Bamber Bridge (0)  2 466  
  Chorley (0)  2 Ossett Albion (0)  2 245  
  Clitheroe (0)  2 FC United of Manchester (0)  1 1,245  
  Lancaster City (0)  1 Curzon Ashton (0)  2 201  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 Mossley (0)  1 196  
  Rossendale United (0)  4 Skelmersdale United (0)  1 116  
  Stockport Sports (0)  0 Garforth Town (0)  3 80  
  Wakefield (0)  2 Newcastle Blue Star (0)  0 76  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Carlton Town (0)  4 Sheffield (0)  1 90  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  5 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  2 222  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  2 Cammell Laird (0)  0 177  
  Gresley (0)  0 Alsager Town (0)  1 207  
  Nantwich Town (0)  2 Brigg Town (0)  0 554  
  Quorn (0)  4 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  2 103  
  Retford United (0)  3 Grantham Town (0)  0 331  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 Spalding United (0)  1 108  
  Warrington Town (0)  0 Belper Town (0)  2 120  
Friday, 9th November 2007
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  1st Round
  HEREFORD UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 LEEDS UNITED (LGE1) (0)  0 5,924  
        
Thursday, 8th November 2007
UEFA Cup
  2nd Round Group A
  LARISSA 1964 (GRE) (0)  2 ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  3 14,508  
  Alexandrou 58
Fotakis 62
Pogrebnyak 39
Zyrianov 70
Tekke 78
  
  NUREMBERG (GER) (0)  0 EVERTON (0)  2 43,000  
    Arteta 83 (pen)
Anichebe 88
  
  2nd Round Group B
  ABERDEEN (1)  1 LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  1 18,843  
  Diamond 27
Ivanovic 45
  
  FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  0 PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (1)  1 25,142  
    N'Doye 15
  
  2nd Round Group C
  FIORENTINA (ITA) (2)  6 ELFSBORG (SWE) (1)  1 18,732  
  Jørgensen 4, 78
Vieri 5
Donadel 62
Krøldrup 65
Di Carmine 87
Ishizaki 41
  
  FK MLADA BOLESLAV (CZE) (0)  1 VILLARREAL (SPA) (1)  2 4,900  
  Mendy 90
Kahveci 33
Cazorla 56
  
  2nd Round Group D
  DINAMO ZAGREB (CRO) (0)  0 FC BASEL (SWI) (0)  0 28,000  
        
  RENNES (FRA) (0)  1 BRANN BERGEN (NOR) (1)  1 1,000  
  Cheyrou 88 (pen)
Karadas 24
  
  2nd Round Group E
  SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  2 BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  1 23,000  
  Pavlyuchenko 63 (pen)
Mozart 77 (pen)
Freier 90
  
  TOULOUSE (FRA) (1)  2 SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  3 15,572  
  Elmander 14
Mansare 80
Kisel 67, 88
Dosek 68
  
  2nd Round Group F
  ARIS SALONIKI (GRE) (0)  3 RED STAR BELGRADE (YUG) (0)  0 16,000  
  Papazoglou 76, 89
Koke 90
    
  BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (1)  2 BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  2 66,000  
  Podolski 30, 49
Gardner 8
Davies 82
  
  2nd Round Group G
  AAB AALBORG (DEN) (0)  1 ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  1 10,300  
  Lindstrom 86
Wasilewski 59
  
  HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  0 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (2)  2 10,000  
    Keane 26
Berbatov 31
  
  2nd Round Group H
  AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT) (1)  1 BORDEAUX (FRA) (1)  2 20,100  
  Kuljic 5
Chamakh 45
Wendel 88 (pen)
  
  GALATASARAY (TUR) (1)  2 HELSINGBORG (SWE) (2)  3 22,000  
  Nonda 45, 90
Larsson 31
Omotoyossi 39
Andersson 75
  
Wednesday, 7th November 2007
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  BARCELONA (SPA) (2)  2 RANGERS (0)  0 86,476  
  Henry 6
Messi 43
    
  LYON (FRA) (3)  4 VFB STUTTGART (GER) (1)  2 35,000  
  Ben Arfa 6, 37
Källström 15
Juninho 90
Gomez 16, 56
  
  Group F
  MANCHESTER UNITED (2)  4 DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  0 75,017  
  Piqué 31
Tevez 37
Rooney 76
Ronaldo 88
    
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (1)  2 ROMA (ITA) (1)  2 32,273  
  da Silva Muniz 22, 64
Cassetti 4
Polga 90 (og)
  
  Group G
  FENERBAHCE (TUR) (2)  2 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  0 47,000  
  Marcellis 28 (og)
Sentürk 30
    
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (2)  4 CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (2)  2 65,000  
  Ibrahimovic 32, 75
Cambiasso 34, 67
de Assis Silva 23
Vagner Love 31
  
  Group H
  SLAVIA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  0 ARSENAL (0)  0 18,000  
        
  STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  0 SEVILLE (SPA) (1)  2 26,000  
    Renato 25, 65
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  WREXHAM (0)  0 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 2,805  
        
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Newcastle Blue Star (0)  3 Harrogate Railway (0)  0 107  
Sign up now to receive our FREE TYKESMAD Newsletter