Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Wednesday, 17th March 2010

Wednesday, 17th March 2010
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  BARCELONA (SPA) (2)  4 VFB STUTTGART (GER) (0)  0 75,000  
  Messi 13, 60
Rodríguez 22
Krkic 89
    
Barcelona won 5-1 on aggregate
  BORDEAUX (FRA) (1)  2 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (0)  1 32,367  
  Gourcuff 5
Chamakh 88
Mitroglou 65
  
Bordeaux won 3-1 on aggregate
Coca-Cola Championship
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (2)  3 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 39,301  
  Carroll 10, 55
Lovenkrands 22
    
Coca-Cola League One
  EXETER CITY (0)  1 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 5,269  
  Dunne 90
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  AYR UNITED (1)  1 DUNDEE (1)  1 1,375  
  Lafferty 41
Harkins 38
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  2 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  1 1,266  
  Weatherson 20
MacGregor 65
O'Carroll 55
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (2)  2 ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 340  
  Bolochoweckyj 20
Richardson 36
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  EASTLEIGH (0)  1 WELLING UNITED (1)  3 354  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Buxton (2)  2 Ossett Town (1)  2 222  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Farnborough (2)  6 Bedford Town (1)  1 517  
Tuesday, 16th March 2010
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  CHELSEA (0)  0 INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  1 38,107  
    Eto'o 78
  
Inter Milan won 3-1 on aggregate
  SEVILLE (SPA) (1)  1 CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  2 40,000  
  Perotti 41
Necid 38
Honda 55
  
CSKA Moscow won 3-2 on aggregate
Barclays Premier League
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  1 ASTON VILLA (1)  2 16,186  
  Caldwell 27
McCarthy 25 (og)
Milner 63
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (1)  2 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 13,174  
  Bogdanovic 12, 65 (pen)
Blackstock 78
  
  COVENTRY CITY (1)  1 CARDIFF CITY (1)  2 16,038  
  Morrison 32
Burke 41
Whittingham 90 (pen)
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 12,721  
    Berner 53
  
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  2 MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  2 27,143  
  Porter 67
Tonge 74
Robson 15
Lita 90
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  2 6,773  
  Lee 55
Roberts 67
Oster 90
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (2)  3 BRISTOL CITY (0)  2 9,289  
  Clark 31
Wright-Phillips 45
Fletcher 90
Maynard 58, 78
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  2 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  2 12,311  
  Mellor 29
Coutts 53
Miller 57
Tudgay 60
  
  READING (0)  1 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 16,886  
  Sigurdsson 85 (pen)
    
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (2)  3 BLACKPOOL (0)  0 22,555  
  Cresswell 1, 66
Montgomery 43
    
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  0 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  2 17,774  
    Dorrans 79 (pen)
Miller 89
  
  WATFORD (1)  2 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 13,996  
  Lansbury 7
Hoskins 77
Colback 68
  
Coca-Cola League One
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  3 BRENTFORD (0)  0 5,539  
  Murray 33
Virgo 90
Forster 90 (pen)
    
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  1 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 3,731  
  Clayton 66
    
  SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 20,752  
    Austin 56
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  1 4,283  
    Abbott 25 (pen)
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  2 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 1,440  
  Symes 18
Ryan 79
Walker 56
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 MORECAMBE (1)  1 1,208  
    Bentley 24
  
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  1 2,457  
  Somma 68
Nurse 33
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (2)  2 KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 690  
  McAliskey 34
Densmore 42 (pen)
    
  BARROW (0)  2 WREXHAM (0)  1 1,066  
  Westwood 67 (og)
Chadwick 76
Jones 62
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (2)  3 SALISBURY CITY (1)  1 2,028  
  Coulson 23
Murray 32
Neilson 74
Tubbs 6
  
  GATESHEAD (2)  3 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 485  
  Armstrong 10
Winn 42
Wake 80
Powell 39
  
  LUTON TOWN (2)  3 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 5,908  
  Howells 23
Gallen 30, 57
Lawrie 32
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 YORK CITY (0)  1 2,638  
    Pitt 61
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  1 HISTON (0)  0 2,407  
  Ashton 18
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ST. JOHNSTONE (1)  1 ABERDEEN (0)  0 3,826  
  Sheridan 22
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (1)  2 RAITH ROVERS (0)  1 4,549  
  McDougall 11
Gibson 55
Walker 63
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  CLYDE (0)  0 DUMBARTON (1)  2 531  
    Winters 27, 62
  
  COWDENBEATH (0)  1 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  1 413  
  Dempster 84
Ferguson 53
  
  EAST FIFE (1)  3 ARBROATH (1)  1 488  
  McCunnie 25, 81
Murdoch 76
Hislop 6
  
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  2 PETERHEAD (0)  0 297  
  McKenna 63
Mann 78 (og)
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 LIVINGSTON (0)  0 604  
        
  MONTROSE (2)  4 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 360  
  Sinclair 25
Gemmell 45, 89
Milligan 75
    
  STRANRAER (1)  2 ELGIN CITY (1)  1 145  
  Bouadji 24
Montgomery 87
Frizzel 20
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  1 1,323  
        
  ILKESTON (0)  0 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  0 252  
        
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  0 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 354  
        
  SOUTHPORT (2)  2 WORKINGTON (0)  0 709  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (2)  2 HYDE (1)  4 632  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 DOVER ATHLETIC (2)  2 302  
        
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (1)  3 BATH CITY (1)  1 411  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  0 155  
        
  THURROCK (0)  2 WOKING (1)  2 257  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Durham City (3)  4 Whitby Town (1)  3 166  
  Frickley Athletic (1)  2 Nantwich Town (0)  0 143  
  Matlock Town (1)  4 FC United of Manchester (1)  3 562  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Cambridge City (0)  1 Rugby Town (0)  0 204  
  Chippenham Town (1)  4 Tiverton Town (1)  2 387  
  Clevedon Town (2)  2 Swindon Supermarine (3)  6 103  
  Didcot Town (1)  1 Truro City (1)  1 156  
  Evesham United (0)  0 Bashley (0)  0 101  
  Hednesford Town (0)  0 Nuneaton Town (2)  3 459  
  Merthyr Tydfil (1)  2 Leamington (0)  3 269  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Cray Wanderers (0)  1 Aveley (0)  2 118  
  Dartford (0)  1 Boreham Wood (1)  2 726  
  Hendon (1)  2 Canvey Island (1)  1 101  
  Maidstone United (0)  1 Horsham (0)  1 168  
  Margate (1)  1 Sutton United (1)  1 302  
  Tonbridge Angels (1)  2 Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 284  
  Waltham Abbey (0)  1 Tooting & Mitcham United (1)  1 102  
  Wealdstone (0)  0 Billericay Town (0)  0 328  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Clitheroe (1)  1 FC Halifax Town (0)  2 654  
  Colwyn Bay (1)  2 Warrington Town (0)  3 185  
  Garforth Town (1)  3 AFC Fylde (0)  2 80  
  Ossett Albion (0)  0 Harrogate Railway (1)  1 94  
  Prescot Cables (0)  0 Lancaster City (0)  2 150  
  Radcliffe Borough (1)  4 Bamber Bridge (1)  2 85  
  Rossendale United (1)  1 Salford City (1)  1 96  
  Trafford (1)  3 Mossley (2)  3 106  
  Wakefield (0)  1 Chorley (2)  4 77  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (0)  1 Glapwell (1)  1 161  
  Goole A.F.C. (2)  2 Lincoln United (0)  1 94  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  1 Loughborough Dynamo (0)  0 121  
  Quorn (1)  3 Carlton Town (2)  3 82  
  Rushall Olympic (0)  0 Witton Albion (0)  1 132  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 Chasetown (0)  0 147  
  Spalding United (0)  0 Brigg Town (1)  2 65  
Monday, 15th March 2010
Barclays Premier League
  LIVERPOOL (3)  4 PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 40,316  
  Torres 26, 77
Babel 28
Aquilani 32
Belhadj 88
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  2 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  2 6,120  
  Hughes 22, 54
Pitman 50
Goulding 90
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  DROYLSDEN (1)  2 GLOUCESTER CITY (1)  2 244  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  2 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  0 4,221  
        
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Kingstonian (1)  1 Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  0 354  
Sunday, 14th March 2010
Active Nation Scottish F.A. Cup
  Quarter Final
  RANGERS (SPL) (2)  3 DUNDEE UNITED (SPL) (1)  3 24,096  
  Boyd 34 (pen), 43 (pen)
Novo 48
Shala 24
Whittaker 63 (og)
Kovacevic 80
  
Barclays Premier League
  MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  3 FULHAM (0)  0 75,207  
  Rooney 46, 84
Berbatov 89
    
  SUNDERLAND (1)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  1 41,398  
  Jones 9
Johnson 90
  
Saturday, 13th March 2010
Active Nation Scottish F.A. Cup
  Quarter Final
  DUNDEE (SCD1) (0)  1 RAITH ROVERS (SCD1) (2)  2 7,306  
  Forsyth 73
Simmons 2
Ellis 9
  
  HIBERNIAN (SPL) (2)  2 ROSS COUNTY (SCD1) (1)  2 9,857  
  Nish 6
Riordan 19
Gardyne 17, 79
  
  KILMARNOCK (SPL) (0)  0 CELTIC (SPL) (0)  3 7,351  
    Keane 63, 81, 82
  
Barclays Premier League
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  2 EVERTON (2)  2 24,579  
  Jerome 26
Gardner 51
Anichebe 19
Aiyegbeni 22
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  4 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 20,053  
  Elmander 10
Davies 48 (pen)
Muamba 53
Taylor 69
    
  BURNLEY (0)  1 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  2 21,217  
  Thompson 73
Jarvis 26
Carlisle 47 (og)
  
  CHELSEA (1)  4 WEST HAM UNITED (1)  1 41,755  
  da Dias Costa 16
Drogba 56, 90
Malouda 77
Parker 30
  
  HULL CITY (1)  1 ARSENAL (1)  2 25,023  
  Bullard 28 (pen)
Arshavin 14
Bendtner 90
  
  STOKE CITY (0)  0 ASTON VILLA (0)  0 27,598  
        
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  3 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  1 35,474  
  Defoe 45
Pavlyuchenko 55, 85
Samba 80
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  0 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 11,416  
        
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  1 18,127  
  McIndoe 49
Arnason 45
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  2 DERBY COUNTY (0)  1 11,858  
  Sharp 15 (pen)
Emmanuel-Thomas 69
Hulse 74
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 19,378  
  Wickham 90
    
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  1 CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 22,767  
  Waghorn 29
    
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  2 NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  2 27,342  
  Robson 36
McDonald 74
Lovenkrands 16
Carroll 82
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (3)  3 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  2 14,426  
  Wallace 20
Davidson 29 (pen)
James 32
Blackstock 57 (pen)
Earnshaw 76
  
  READING (2)  2 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 17,900  
  Sigurdsson 12, 22 (pen)
    
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  1 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  1 23,456  
  Cresswell 44
Taarabt 49
  
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  0 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 14,167  
        
  WATFORD (0)  0 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 16,591  
    Dickinson 51
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  3 BLACKPOOL (1)  2 21,592  
  Miller 13
Koren 53
Dorrans 78 (pen)
Adam 6
Ormerod 72
  
Coca-Cola League One
  BRENTFORD (1)  3 MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  3 5,209  
  Wood 27
Strevens 70
Wilbraham 11, 90
Easter 55 (pen)
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 6,946  
    Austin 69
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 6,477  
        
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  2 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 4,469  
  Marshall 68
Price 73
Platt 66
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 NORWICH CITY (0)  3 17,959  
  Trotman 3
Holt 69
Elliott 74, 85
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  2 WALSALL (0)  0 3,685  
  Thornton 63, 73
    
  MILLWALL (1)  4 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 17,632  
  Ward 44
Dailly 74 (og)
Morison 76, 81
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  2 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  2 3,846  
  Hazell 29
Abbott 90 (pen)
Harrold 42 (pen)
Betsy 49
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  1 LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 30,794  
  Harding 25
    
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 EXETER CITY (0)  0 6,761  
        
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 GILLINGHAM (0)  0 3,894  
        
  YEOVIL TOWN (2)  4 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 4,169  
  Tomlin 20 (pen)
Williams 38
Collins 50 (og)
Bowditch 71
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  BARNET (1)  1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  2 1,559  
  O'Flynn 32 (pen)
Edwards 59
Kee 84
  
  BRADFORD CITY (2)  2 ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  1 11,272  
  Hanson 14
Daley 22
Straker 8
  
  BURTON ALBION (2)  5 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  6 2,500  
  Harrad 2, 32 (pen)
Townsend 58 (og)
Kabba 72, 85
Richards 54, 90
Elito 56
Pook 84, 87, 90
  
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 PORT VALE (2)  5 4,138  
    Taylor 19
Richards 44, 51, 79
Davies 85 (pen)
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 1,862  
    Le Fondre 61
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  2 BURY (0)  0 2,740  
  Wright 30
Lindfield 57
    
  MORECAMBE (1)  1 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  1 1,882  
  Mullin 41
Coulson 59
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (2)  2 DARLINGTON (0)  0 4,755  
  Johnson 20
Osman 39
    
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 ROCHDALE (0)  1 6,081  
    Thompson 62
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (1)  1 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 2,507  
  Rendell 38
Donaldson 85
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC WIMBLEDON (1)  2 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 3,358  
  Poole 42
Kedwell 85
    
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 YORK CITY (0)  0 1,236  
        
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  2 HISTON (0)  1 4,417  
  Neilson 67
Carden 85
Pugh 61
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  2 EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  1 983  
  Malcolm 75
Ademano 86
Ashikodi 89
  
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  0 308  
        
  LUTON TOWN (1)  1 WREXHAM (0)  0 6,538  
  Craddock 36
    
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 TAMWORTH (0)  0 2,954  
        
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  1 KETTERING TOWN (1)  1 5,836  
  Green 36
Dance 42
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (2)  8 GATESHEAD (0)  0 1,414  
  Stuart 6
Porter 45
Louis 50, 78
Byrne 54
Tomlin 65
Farrell 81
Downer 85
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  FALKIRK (1)  1 ST. JOHNSTONE (1)  2 5,895  
  Twaddle 27
Craig 45 (pen)
Deuchar 84
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  1 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 2,179  
  Paixao 90
    
  MOTHERWELL (2)  3 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  1 4,448  
  Reynolds 2
Sutton 13
O'Brien 68
Templeton 69
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  1 AYR UNITED (0)  1 1,122  
    McKay 90
  
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (2)  3 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 2,163  
  McDougall 17
Woods 43
Bell 85 (pen)
Weatherston 69
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  1 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 2,788  
  Ross 68
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  BRECHIN CITY (0)  0 ARBROATH (2)  2 637  
    Hislop 1
Ross 32
  
  CLYDE (0)  1 COWDENBEATH (1)  2 649  
  Borisovs 83
Wardlaw 45
Dempster 67
  
  EAST FIFE (2)  3 PETERHEAD (0)  0 453  
  Crawford 9
Linn 15
Young 81
    
  STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  1 DUMBARTON (0)  0 469  
  Quinn 88
    
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  3 1,036  
    Gormley 29
Prunty 71, 88
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  1 MONTROSE (0)  0 217  
  McKeown 79
    
  ELGIN CITY (0)  0 LIVINGSTON (1)  1 433  
    De Vita 42
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  1 ANNAN ATHLETIC (2)  5 424  
  Harty 14
Trialist, A 25
Bell 34
Sloan 72
Anson 84, 87
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  2 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 457  
  Stewart 53
Hamilton 90
    
  STRANRAER (2)  3 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  1 231  
  McColm 13, 18, 58
Russell 90
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  Semi Final 1st Leg
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (CONF) (1)  1 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (CONF) (3)  5 2,433  
  Caines 29
Bridges 26, 43
Odubade 38
Beardsley 70, 83
  
  SALISBURY CITY (CONF) (0)  0 BARROW (CONF) (0)  1 1,782  
    Blundell 75
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  DROYLSDEN (0)  0 EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  1 1,296  
        
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  3 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  0 1,451  
        
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (2)  3 ALFRETON TOWN (1)  2 473  
        
  GLOUCESTER CITY (1)  1 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 301  
        
  HYDE (0)  1 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 472  
        
  ILKESTON (2)  2 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  1 360  
        
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  2 STAFFORD RANGERS (1)  2 630  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  2 SOUTHPORT (0)  2 344  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  3 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 454  
        
  WORKINGTON (0)  1 CORBY TOWN (1)  1 470  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 DOVER ATHLETIC (3)  3 418  
        
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  2 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 508  
        
  BROMLEY (1)  2 WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 414  
        
  EASTLEIGH (0)  1 BATH CITY (1)  1 655  
        
  LEWES (0)  0 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  3 447  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  2 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (1)  1 285  
        
  ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  1 THURROCK (0)  0 343  
        
  STAINES TOWN (0)  3 WOKING (0)  0 962  
        
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  1 CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  2 225  
        
  WEYMOUTH (0)  0 WELLING UNITED (0)  3 405  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  1 Worksop Town (0)  0 475  
  Buxton (0)  1 North Ferriby United (0)  1 315  
  FC United of Manchester (1)  1 Durham City (1)  2 2,164  
  Hucknall Town (0)  0 Guiseley (1)  1 228  
  Marine (1)  2 Matlock Town (1)  1 290  
  Nantwich Town (2)  2 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  2 307  
  Whitby Town (0)  1 Ashton United (0)  1 239  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Bedford Town (0)  1 Oxford City (0)  1 225  
  Brackley Town (0)  0 Nuneaton Town (0)  0 426  
  Clevedon Town (0)  1 Leamington (2)  3 315  
  Didcot Town (1)  1 Bashley (0)  1 226  
  Evesham United (1)  1 Stourbridge (1)  1 178  
  Farnborough (1)  3 Merthyr Tydfil (1)  1 584  
  Halesowen Town (0)  0 Banbury United (1)  2 435  
  Hednesford Town (3)  4 Hemel Hempstead Town (2)  3 345  
  Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 Chippenham Town (0)  1 379  
  Tiverton Town (0)  0 Cambridge City (0)  0 252  
  Truro City (2)  4 Rugby Town (1)  1 336  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (1)  2 Horsham (1)  1 224  
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (2)  3 Hastings United (0)  2 112  
  Billericay Town (0)  1 Margate (0)  2 391  
  Bognor Regis Town (0)  1 Aveley (1)  1 342  
  Boreham Wood (1)  1 Harrow Borough (0)  0 113  
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 Hendon (0)  0 227  
  Maidstone United (0)  1 Cray Wanderers (1)  1 263  
  Tonbridge Angels (2)  3 Canvey Island (1)  1 358  
  Tooting & Mitcham United (1)  3 Dartford (0)  1 515  
  Waltham Abbey (0)  1 Sutton United (0)  2 179  
  Wealdstone (2)  2 Kingstonian (1)  2 552  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (0)  0 Wakefield (0)  1 121  
  Chorley (0)  0 Rossendale United (0)  0 164  
  FC Halifax Town (2)  3 Colwyn Bay (0)  0 1,388  
  Harrogate Railway (0)  3 Trafford (2)  2 109  
  Leigh Genesis (0)  2 Stockport Sports (0)  0 185  
  Mossley (1)  2 Ossett Albion (0)  1 165  
  Prescot Cables (0)  2 Clitheroe (0)  0 216  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 Garforth Town (1)  2 104  
  Salford City (1)  1 Warrington Town (0)  1 109  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Carlton Town (1)  2 Goole A.F.C. (0)  0 67  
  Chasetown (1)  1 Grantham Town (0)  1 318  
  Glapwell (0)  2 Rushall Olympic (0)  0 109  
  Leek Town (0)  5 Willenhall Town (1)  1 235  
  Lincoln United (0)  0 Cammell Laird (1)  2 75  
  Market Drayton Town (0)  0 Loughborough Dynamo (0)  2 85  
  Quorn (0)  1 Brigg Town (0)  2 108  
  Sheffield (0)  0 Kidsgrove Athletic (2)  3 240  
  Witton Albion (3)  3 Spalding United (0)  0 195  
Friday, 12th March 2010
Coca-Cola League Two
  LINCOLN CITY (2)  3 HEREFORD UNITED (1)  1 6,012  
  Somma 11
Saunders 20, 70
Pugh 42
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  1 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 3,084  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Frickley Athletic (1)  1 Ossett Town (1)  1 191  
Thursday, 11th March 2010
UEFA Europa League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (0)  0 SPORTING LISBON (POR) (0)  0 42,000  
        
  BENFICA (POR) (0)  1 MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  1 46,635  
  Pereira 76
Ben Arfa 90
  
  HAMBURG SV (GER) (2)  3 ANDERLECHT (BEL) (1)  1 34,921  
  Mathijsen 23
van Nistelrooy 40
Jarolim 76
Legear 45
  
  JUVENTUS (ITA) (3)  3 FULHAM (1)  1 11,406  
  Legrottaglie 8
Zebina 25
Trezeguet 45
Etuhu 36
  
  LILLE OSC (FRA) (0)  1 LIVERPOOL (0)  0 18,000  
  Hazard 84
    
  PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (0)  1 STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (2)  3 55,000  
  Vintra 48
Witsel 8
Jovanovic 16
De Camargo 74
  
  RUBIN KAZAN (RUS) (1)  1 WOLFSBURG (GER) (0)  1 12,000  
  Noboa 29
Misimovic 67
  
  VALENCIA (SPA) (0)  1 WERDER BREMEN (GER) (1)  1 35,000  
  Mata 57
Frings 24 (pen)
  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Bedford Town (0)  0 Stourbridge (0)  1 156  
  Rugby Town (0)  0 Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 113  
Sign up now to receive our FREE TYKESMAD Newsletter