Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Friday, 2nd April 2010

Friday, 2nd April 2010
Coca-Cola Championship
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  2 BLACKPOOL (1)  4 7,508  
  McCann 48 (pen)
Hooper 86
Wright 22 (og)
Coleman 77
Campbell 82, 85
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (2)  3 LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 23,334  
  Morrison 38
Koren 45, 85
    
Coca-Cola League One
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  3 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 5,407  
  Harte 56 (pen), 72 (pen)
Price 61
Heffernan 57
  
  EXETER CITY (1)  2 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 6,297  
  Fleetwood 33
Harley 90 (pen)
    
  MILLWALL (0)  1 BRENTFORD (1)  1 14,025  
  Robinson 75
Cort 32
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (3)  3 NORWICH CITY (0)  1 6,263  
  Thomas-Moore 6 (pen), 12 (pen)
Curran 30
Holt 58
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  2 6,482  
  Coulson 42
Davis 18
Akinfenwa 68
  
  MORECAMBE (0)  4 CREWE ALEXANDRA (2)  3 2,347  
  Jevons 53
Curtis 87
Mullin 90
Artell 90
Grant 17
Miller 30
Donaldson 63
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  2 OXFORD UNITED (1)  1 1,655  
  Marwa 46, 65
Constable 45
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  1 1,703  
  Tomlin 45
Malcolm 48
  
  SALISBURY CITY (1)  3 EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  1 1,088  
  Martin 7
Giles 66
Adelsbury 73
Vieira 46
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BATH CITY (1)  2 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 738  
        
  BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  1 WELLING UNITED (0)  0 799  
        
  STAINES TOWN (0)  0 WORCESTER CITY (1)  1 471  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Boston United (1)  4 Frickley Athletic (2)  2 1,417  
  Bradford Park Avenue (1)  3 Kendal Town (2)  2 526  
  Burscough (0)  0 North Ferriby United (0)  1 214  
  Marine (0)  1 FC United of Manchester (1)  1 1,093  
  Matlock Town (4)  5 Hucknall Town (1)  1 335  
  Ossett Town (1)  1 Guiseley (3)  4 265  
  Retford United (4)  6 Durham City (0)  1 318  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  3 Buxton (0)  1 313  
  Whitby Town (0)  0 Nantwich Town (0)  3 317  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (0)  1 Curzon Ashton (0)  2 160  
  Clitheroe (0)  2 Garforth Town (1)  1 265  
  FC Halifax Town (1)  1 Chorley (0)  0 1,508  
  Harrogate Railway (1)  1 Ossett Albion (0)  0 140  
  Leigh Genesis (0)  0 Lancaster City (2)  2 233  
  Mossley (1)  4 AFC Fylde (1)  2 209  
  Prescot Cables (0)  0 Colwyn Bay (1)  1 225  
  Radcliffe Borough (2)  3 Rossendale United (1)  2 179  
  Salford City (2)  2 Skelmersdale United (0)  0 135  
  Stockport Sports (0)  2 Trafford (2)  3 156  
  Wakefield (0)  1 Warrington Town (1)  2 113  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (1)  2 Leek Town (2)  3 138  
  Carlton Town (1)  3 Spalding United (1)  1 68  
  Chasetown (1)  3 Sheffield (0)  1 371  
  Glapwell (1)  1 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 131  
  Grantham Town (1)  4 Belper Town (0)  2 192  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (2)  3 Lincoln United (0)  0 173  
  Loughborough Dynamo (1)  2 Cammell Laird (0)  0 110  
  Mickleover Sports (1)  3 Rushall Olympic (0)  2 274  
  Stamford (0)  2 Goole A.F.C. (0)  2 250  
  Willenhall Town (0)  0 Quorn (1)  3 36  
  Witton Albion (3)  4 Market Drayton Town (1)  2 273  
Thursday, 1st April 2010
UEFA Europa League
  Quarter Final 1st Leg
  BENFICA (POR) (0)  2 LIVERPOOL (1)  1 62,629  
  Cardozo 59 (pen), 79 (pen)
Agger 9
  
  FULHAM (0)  2 WOLFSBURG (GER) (0)  1 22,307  
  Zamora 59
Duff 63
Madlung 89
  
  HAMBURG SV (GER) (2)  2 STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (1)  1 50,000  
  Petric 42 (pen)
van Nistelrooy 45
Mbokani 30
  
  VALENCIA (SPA) (0)  2 ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (0)  2 50,000  
  Fernandes 66
Villa 82
Forlán 59
Lopez 72
  
Coca-Cola League One
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  2 SOUTHAMPTON (1)  2 7,784  
  Bennett 12
Barnes 66
Hammond 41
Barnard 89
  
Wednesday, 31st March 2010
UEFA Champions League
  Quarter Final 1st Leg
  ARSENAL (0)  2 BARCELONA (SPA) (0)  2 59,572  
  Walcott 69
Fábregas 85 (pen)
Ibrahimovic 46, 59
  
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  1 CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  0 64,500  
  Milito 65
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  1 BARROW (0)  0 786  
  Morris 84
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  HIBERNIAN (1)  2 DUNDEE UNITED (2)  4 9,185  
  Cregg 1
Stokes 90
Daly 20 (pen)
Swanson 26
Goodwillie 60
Sandaza 88
  
Tuesday, 30th March 2010
UEFA Champions League
  Quarter Final 1st Leg
  BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (0)  2 MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 66,000  
  Ribéry 76
Olic 90
Rooney 2
  
  LYON (FRA) (2)  3 BORDEAUX (FRA) (1)  1 40,000  
  López 10, 77 (pen)
Bastos 32
Chamakh 14
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (2)  2 LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 20,438  
  McCormack 10
Whittingham 45
Howard 52
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 BARNSLEY (0)  0 7,243  
        
  WATFORD (0)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  3 15,134  
  Graham 83
John 31
Scannell 51
Danns 66
  
Coca-Cola League One
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  2 BRENTFORD (1)  3 2,833  
  Abbott 22, 82
MacDonald 30, 69
Balkestein 64
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  2 WREXHAM (0)  2 3,149  
  Poole 90 (pen)
Pullen 51 (og)
Mangan 90
  
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  2 GATESHEAD (0)  1 714  
  Weatherstone 64 (pen)
Smart 66
Baxter 72
  
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 YORK CITY (3)  4 323  
    Harsley 31
Brodie 37, 42
Barrett 57
  
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (2)  3 2,031  
    Farrell 3
Byrne 12
Tomlin 64
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 1,141  
  Smikle 18
    
  LUTON TOWN (2)  4 SALISBURY CITY (0)  0 6,692  
  Gnakpa 35
Craddock 43
Howells 54
Heslop 74
    
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  1 OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 5,744  
  Laird 52 (pen)
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ST. JOHNSTONE (3)  4 RANGERS (1)  1 6,189  
  Sheridan 7
Millar 12
Craig 36
Davidson 79
Papac 16
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (2)  2 DUNDEE (0)  1 2,134  
  Gibson 5
Bell 34
Harkins 89
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  1 AYR UNITED (0)  0 1,289  
  Masterton 77
    
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (3)  3 ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 5,411  
  Foran 13
Odhiambo 16
Hayes 40
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  EAST FIFE (1)  2 BRECHIN CITY (0)  0 213  
  Ovenstone 9
McManus 63 (pen)
    
  PETERHEAD (0)  0 CLYDE (0)  0 303  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ELGIN CITY (0)  0 QUEEN'S PARK (1)  1 203  
    Stewart 10
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  4 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  1 286  
  Sellars 47, 66, 74
Harty 69
Stevenson 19
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BROMLEY (1)  2 THURROCK (1)  3 201  
        
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  1 DOVER ATHLETIC (2)  4 380  
        
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Brackley Town (2)  3 Rugby Town (0)  1 141  
  Didcot Town (3)  4 Leamington (2)  2 245  
  Evesham United (0)  0 Truro City (0)  2 105  
  Hednesford Town (2)  2 Bedford Town (0)  1 281  
  Stourbridge (0)  1 Nuneaton Town (1)  2 382  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Carshalton Athletic (1)  1 Margate (1)  2 201  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Ossett Albion (0)  4 Radcliffe Borough (2)  2 80  
  Salford City (0)  3 Leigh Genesis (1)  3 106  
  Stockport Sports (2)  2 FC Halifax Town (1)  2 514  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Carlton Town (1)  1 Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  1 67  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 Sheffield (2)  4 115  
  Willenhall Town (0)  0 Belper Town (0)  2 45  
  Witton Albion (1)  2 Mickleover Sports (0)  1 234  
Monday, 29th March 2010
Barclays Premier League
  MANCHESTER CITY (0)  3 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 43,534  
  Tevez 72, 74, 84
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  2 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 45,987  
  Ameobi 71
Jose Enrique 90
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BARROW (0)  0 HISTON (0)  0 994  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  DROYLSDEN (3)  3 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  2 508  
        
  HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  1 CORBY TOWN (1)  1 344  
        
Sunday, 28th March 2010
Barclays Premier League
  BURNLEY (0)  0 BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  1 21,546  
    Dunn 20 (pen)
  
  LIVERPOOL (2)  3 SUNDERLAND (0)  0 43,121  
  Torres 3, 60
Johnson 32
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 23,005  
    Hayes 45
  
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Final
  CARLISLE UNITED (LGE1) (0)  1 SOUTHAMPTON (LGE1) (2)  4 73,476  
  Madine 84
Lambert 15 (pen)
Lallana 44
N'Diaye 49
Antonio 60
  
Saturday, 27th March 2010
Barclays Premier League
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 ARSENAL (0)  1 27,039  
  Phillips 90
Nasri 81
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  4 25,370  
    Samuel 38 (og)
Berbatov 69, 78
Gibson 82
  
  CHELSEA (2)  7 ASTON VILLA (1)  1 41,825  
  Lampard 15, 44 (pen), 62 (pen), 90
Malouda 57, 68
Kalou 83
Carew 29
  
  HULL CITY (1)  2 FULHAM (0)  0 24,361  
  Bullard 16 (pen)
Fagan 48
    
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (2)  2 PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 35,870  
  Crouch 27
Kranjcar 41
    
  WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 STOKE CITY (0)  1 34,564  
    Fuller 69
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 EVERTON (0)  0 28,995  
        
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  0 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 14,188  
    Coppinger 35
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  1 17,608  
  Wood 79
Varney 67
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 CARDIFF CITY (1)  2 13,464  
  Hill 58
Gyepes 4
Burke 67
  
  DERBY COUNTY (1)  1 LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 30,259  
  King 19 (og)
    
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  0 BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 6,445  
    Clarkson 71
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 BLACKPOOL (0)  2 10,614  
    Adam 78
Dobbie 82
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  2 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  2 12,080  
  Jones 37
Davidson 56 (pen)
Ramage 57
Priskin 66
  
  READING (1)  1 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  1 20,515  
  Sigurdsson 6
Tamas 86
  
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  0 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 14,902  
        
  WATFORD (1)  1 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  1 14,038  
  Eustace 21
Lita 55
  
Coca-Cola League One
  BRENTFORD (1)  1 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 6,369  
  Grabban 43
    
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (2)  3 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 6,812  
  Murray 7
Crofts 30
Barnes 81
    
  BRISTOL ROVERS (2)  4 SOUTHEND UNITED (2)  3 6,476  
  Kuffour 34
Hughes 38 (pen), 52
Grant 90 (og)
Vernon 5 (pen), 57
Spencer 12
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 5,593  
  Henderson 59
Ainsworth 90
  
  EXETER CITY (1)  2 WALSALL (0)  1 5,887  
  Taylor 4
Harley 58 (pen)
Gray 62
  
  GILLINGHAM (1)  2 MILTON KEYNES DONS (2)  2 5,465  
  Miller 20
Barcham 65
McCracken 18
Easter 45
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (1)  1 3,536  
    Austin 22
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  1 14,459  
  Rhodes 53
Reid 58
  
  MILLWALL (3)  5 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 11,116  
  Swailes 27 (og)
Morison 42
Schofield 45
Huntington 58 (og)
Obika 69
    
  NORWICH CITY (0)  1 LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 25,445  
  Martin 89
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  2 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 5,413  
  Feeney 18
Pitman 79
    
  BARNET (1)  1 BURTON ALBION (1)  1 1,842  
  Hughes 45
Pearson 18
  
  BRADFORD CITY (1)  3 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  3 11,064  
  Hanson 2, 67
Kendall 82
Nurse 69
Williams 75 (og)
Oliver 90 (og)
  
  BURY (0)  1 ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  2 2,795  
  Bishop 87 (pen)
Donnelly 30 (pen), 56
  
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  1 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  2 3,593  
  Conlon 81 (pen)
Jervis 48 (pen)
Pugh 63
  
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 3,964  
  Saunders 54
Johnson 84
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 1,572  
  Wright 89
    
  MORECAMBE (1)  2 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 1,734  
  Mullin 8
Stanley 90
    
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 9,015  
  Rodgers 90
    
  PORT VALE (0)  0 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 7,232  
    Miller 60 (pen)
  
  ROCHDALE (3)  4 GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 4,724  
  Thompson 17
Dagnall 20, 41, 90
Chambers 43
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 DARLINGTON (1)  2 5,081  
    Purcell 8
Diop 87
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  1 3,640  
    Farrell 55
  
  BARROW (1)  3 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  2 1,302  
  Chadwick 25
Bond 64 (pen), 82 (pen)
Taylor 50, 57
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (2)  3 GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 3,125  
  Crow 30, 37, 63
    
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  0 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (2)  3 1,229  
    Odubade 5, 33
Byrom 69
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  4 ALTRINCHAM (3)  3 1,043  
  Smith 19
Styche 69
Brown 74 (pen)
Preece 77
Senior 12
Williams 39
Densmore 45 (pen)
  
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (2)  2 1,188  
  Marna 4
Pascal Ebigbo 87
Challinor 10
Gibb 33
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 SALISBURY CITY (1)  1 1,201  
    Tubbs 24
  
  LUTON TOWN (7)  8 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  0 6,761  
  Gallen 7, 23
Gnakpa 11, 13
Keane 26
Craddock 31, 56
Howells 35
    
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  2 GATESHEAD (0)  1 5,986  
  Constable 52
Green 90
Armstrong 56
  
  WREXHAM (0)  3 HISTON (0)  0 2,335  
  Holden 54
Mangan 63 (pen), 87
    
  YORK CITY (0)  1 TAMWORTH (0)  1 2,863  
  Graham 57
Smith 82
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (1)  2 ST. MIRREN (0)  1 8,764  
  Diamond 37
Aluko 56
Robb 80
  
  CELTIC (1)  3 KILMARNOCK (0)  1 41,000  
  Keane 37, 62
Brown 66
Bryson 73
  
  DUNDEE UNITED (2)  3 MOTHERWELL (0)  0 7,609  
  Goodwillie 38
Buaben 43
Swanson 72
    
  FALKIRK (1)  1 HIBERNIAN (3)  3 5,460  
  Stewart 19
Riordan 21
Stokes 34
Bamba 43
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 2,245  
  Wesolowski 43
    
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  1 RANGERS (2)  4 16,832  
  Santana 16
Wilson 5
Miller 31
Naismith 49, 77
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  3 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 1,017  
  McGuffie 34 (og)
Lovering 55 (pen), 65 (pen)
    
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  1 2,380  
    Rooney 32
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  2 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  0 2,298  
  McLaren 45
Weatherston 70
    
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  1 AYR UNITED (1)  1 1,872  
  Simmons 90
Mitchell 14
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  1 DUNDEE (0)  1 3,095  
  Craig 86
Hutchinson 49
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ARBROATH (0)  0 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  0 604  
        
  CLYDE (0)  2 EAST FIFE (0)  1 583  
  Sawyers 49
White 72
McManus 78
  
  DUMBARTON (0)  1 PETERHEAD (0)  3 663  
  Chaplain 49
Wilson 55
Bavidge 58
Mann 79
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  1 BRECHIN CITY (1)  2 481  
  Diack 32
McAllister 7
Archdeacon 66
  
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  1 COWDENBEATH (0)  0 575  
  Mullen 79
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (1)  1 ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 314  
  McCusker 42 (pen)
    
  ELGIN CITY (0)  0 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  2 329  
    Campbell 47
Gibson 84
  
  MONTROSE (1)  1 BERWICK RANGERS (1)  1 376  
  Nicol 16
Greenhill 45
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 LIVINGSTON (0)  1 714  
    De Vita 80
  
  STRANRAER (1)  2 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  2 323  
  Noble 9
One 52
Maguire 72
Rodgers 90
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (2)  4 HYDE (0)  0 1,708  
        
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 GLOUCESTER CITY (1)  3 519  
        
  HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  1 WORKINGTON (1)  2 395  
        
  ILKESTON (0)  3 HARROGATE TOWN (2)  3 304  
        
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  0 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  1 495  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  1 CORBY TOWN (0)  0 301  
        
  SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  1 DROYLSDEN (1)  2 208  
        
  SOUTHPORT (1)  3 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 826  
        
  STAFFORD RANGERS (1)  2 FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  2 580  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  0 ALFRETON TOWN (1)  1 530  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 BATH CITY (0)  0 524  
        
  BROMLEY (0)  1 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  1 432  
        
  CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  1 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  0 1,020  
        
  LEWES (1)  3 WELLING UNITED (1)  1 421  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  1 WORCESTER CITY (0)  1 379  
        
  NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  1 WOKING (0)  0 1,742  
        
  ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  1 DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  2 577  
        
  STAINES TOWN (0)  2 BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  1 426  
        
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  1 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  2 215  
        
  WEYMOUTH (0)  0 THURROCK (0)  0 364  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (3)  3 Bradford Park Avenue (1)  2 258  
  Burscough (1)  5 Ossett Town (1)  1 191  
  Buxton (0)  1 Worksop Town (0)  0 342  
  Durham City (0)  0 Nantwich Town (2)  2 163  
  Guiseley (1)  2 FC United of Manchester (0)  0 841  
  Kendal Town (1)  3 Hucknall Town (1)  1 196  
  Marine (0)  2 Whitby Town (0)  0 305  
  Matlock Town (0)  2 Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  2 312  
  North Ferriby United (0)  0 Boston United (0)  0 423  
  Retford United (3)  3 Frickley Athletic (2)  5 297  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Bedford Town (0)  1 Banbury United (0)  1 260  
  Brackley Town (1)  1 Leamington (0)  0 512  
  Clevedon Town (0)  0 Cambridge City (0)  1 152  
  Didcot Town (1)  3 Merthyr Tydfil (0)  0 211  
  Evesham United (0)  1 Rugby Town (0)  0 146  
  Farnborough (0)  1 Stourbridge (1)  2 675  
  Halesowen Town (2)  2 Chippenham Town (0)  0 352  
  Hednesford Town (0)  1 Bashley (0)  0 354  
  Swindon Supermarine (2)  2 Oxford City (0)  4 183  
  Tiverton Town (0)  0 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 201  
  Truro City (0)  0 Nuneaton Town (1)  2 558  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  1 Carshalton Athletic (1)  2 127  
  Aveley (1)  3 Kingstonian (1)  4 228  
  Billericay Town (0)  1 Cray Wanderers (0)  1 357  
  Bognor Regis Town (0)  2 Canvey Island (1)  2 351  
  Boreham Wood (1)  1 Margate (1)  1 148  
  Dartford (2)  4 Hastings United (1)  3 1,235  
  Harrow Borough (2)  2 Horsham (0)  2 135  
  Maidstone United (0)  2 Wealdstone (1)  3 218  
  Sutton United (3)  3 Hendon (0)  1 497  
  Tonbridge Angels (1)  2 Waltham Abbey (0)  0 436  
  Tooting & Mitcham United (1)  2 AFC Hornchurch (1)  3 309  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (1)  2 Harrogate Railway (0)  2 215  
  Chorley (1)  1 Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 265  
  Colwyn Bay (1)  1 Wakefield (0)  1 237  
  Curzon Ashton (0)  5 Salford City (1)  1 164  
  Garforth Town (0)  0 Leigh Genesis (1)  5 190  
  Lancaster City (1)  2 Mossley (0)  1 168  
  Ossett Albion (0)  2 Prescot Cables (1)  2 126  
  Rossendale United (0)  1 Stockport Sports (2)  2 94  
  Skelmersdale United (2)  3 Clitheroe (0)  1 261  
  Trafford (0)  0 FC Halifax Town (1)  3 512  
  Warrington Town (0)  1 Bamber Bridge (1)  1 153  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (1)  3 Witton Albion (0)  2 192  
  Cammell Laird (0)  1 Carlton Town (0)  1 68  
  Goole A.F.C. (3)  4 Willenhall Town (0)  1 144  
  Lincoln United (1)  1 Loughborough Dynamo (1)  2 98  
  Market Drayton Town (1)  2 Glapwell (0)  1 97  
  Mickleover Sports (0)  2 Leek Town (0)  0 229  
  Quorn (0)  1 Chasetown (1)  1 149  
  Rushall Olympic (0)  1 Stamford (1)  2 129  
  Sheffield (1)  1 Grantham Town (1)  1 763  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 Brigg Town (0)  0 134  
  Spalding United (0)  0 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  2 83  
Sign up now to receive our FREE TYKESMAD Newsletter